Ural-PDC 2017 Committees

Program Committee

  • Vitalii Ivanovich Berdyshev, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia. Chair of the Program Committee.
  • Alexander Bersenev, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Kirill Borodulin, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia.
  • Mikhail Chernoskutov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Pavel Drobintsev, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
  • Timofey Epanchintsev, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Sergey Gololobov, Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia.
  • Svyatoslav Khamzin, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Yuri A. Kochetov, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia.
  • Vsevolod Kotlyarov, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
  • Alina Latipova, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia.
  • Leonid Popov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Sergei Pravdin, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Yaroslav Salii, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Alexander Semenov, JSC NICEVT, Moscow, Russia.
  • Anastasia Shamakina, High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart, Germany.
  • Sergei Sharf, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Vladislav Shchapov, Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics, Perm, Russia.
  • Andrey Sheka, Examus, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Svyatoslav Solodushkin, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Andrey Sozykin, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Olga Ushakova, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Konstantin Ushenin, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Dmitry Ustalov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Vlada Zhernova, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia.
  • Vladimir Zverev, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.

Invited Reviewers

  • Alexander Frolov, JSC NICEVT, Moscow, Russia.
  • Timur Ismagilov, Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia.

Organizing Committee

  • Andrey Sozykin, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia. Chair of the Organizing Committee.
  • Alexander Bersenev, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Mikhail Chernoskutov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Timofey Epanchintsev, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Evgeniy Kuklin, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Natalia Neustroeva, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Dmitry Ustalov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.