Ural-PDC 2015 Committees

Program Committee

  • Vitalii Ivanovich Berdyshev, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia. Chair of the Program Committee.
  • Dr. Elena Akimova, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Andrey Sozykin, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Vladimir Zverev, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Svyatoslav Solodushkin, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Vladimir Ustinov, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Dmitry Ermakov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Evgeny Ivanko, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Alexander Igumnov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Sergey Scharf, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Olga Yufryakova, Northern (Arctic) Federal University, Arkhangelsk, Russia.
  • Berezovskiy Vladimir, Northern (Arctic) Federal University, Arkhangelsk, Russia.
  • Vladislav Shchapov, Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics UrB RAS, Perm, Russia.
  • Gleb Radchenko, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia.
  • Mikhail Zymbler, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia.
  • Anastasia Shamakina, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia.
  • Vladimir Titarev, Dorodnicyn Computing Center RAS, Moscow, Russia.
  • Evdokiya Golovchenko, Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics RAS, Moscow, Russia.
  • Sergey Orlov, Transport and Telecommunication Institute, Riga, Latvia.
  • Alexander Avdeev, Intel.
  • Dmitry Sivkov, Intel.

Organizing Committee

  • Andrey Sozykin, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia. Chair of the Organizing Committee.
  • Dmitry Ustalov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Mikhail Chernoskutov, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Timofey Epanchintsev, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Evgeniy Kuklin, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Alexander Bersenev, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Yekaterinburg, Russia.
  • Konstantin Ushenin, Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia.